Is Hannaford Original Sunflower Seeds, Original Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT.
Check Hannaford Original Sunflower Seeds, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hannaford Original Sunflower Seeds, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping


