Is Hannaford Rotisserie Original Chicken Hot, Rotisserie Original Chicken Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
YOUNG CHICKENS WITHOUT NECKS AND GIBLETS CONTAINING UP TO 18% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER VINEGAR, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, SUGAR.
Check Hannaford Rotisserie Original Chicken Hot, Rotisserie Original Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hannaford Rotisserie Original Chicken Hot, Rotisserie Original Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichLunchSnacking


