Is Hannah Cheesy Cauliflower Cream Cheese, Mozzarella, Provolone, Romano, Parmesan and Yellow Cheddar Cheese Dip, Cheesy Cauliflower Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 24 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized skimmed cow's milk
  • part skim mozzarella cheese
  • mozzarella cheese
  • enzyme modified butter
  • cultured milk
  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • natural butter flavor
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • +15 more

pasteurized skimmed cow's milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+19 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAULIFLOWER, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED, CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN AND/OR CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS]), ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND (LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT ENZYMES], PROVOLONE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE POWDER {ANTI-CAKING AGENT}, AND NATAMYCIN {MOLD INHIBITOR}]), PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED SKIMMED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND POWDERED CELLULOSE {ANTI-CAKING AGENT}, AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE {PRESERVATIVE}]), YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ANNATTO [COLOR], ENZYMES AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT] AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE]), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 %: NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (WHEY SOLIDS, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM), SALT, CITRIC ACID, CITRUS FIBER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM CITRATE.

Check Hannah Cheesy Cauliflower Cream Cheese, Mozzarella, Provolone, Romano, Parmesan and Yellow Cheddar Cheese Dip, Cheesy Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal Prep