Is Hannah Cheesy Cauliflower Cream Cheese, Mozzarella, Provolone, Romano, Parmesan and Yellow Cheddar Cheese Dip, Cheesy Cauliflower Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED, CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN AND/OR CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS]), ITALIAN CHEESE BLEND (LOW MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT ENZYMES], PROVOLONE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE POWDER {ANTI-CAKING AGENT}, AND NATAMYCIN {MOLD INHIBITOR}]), PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED SKIMMED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND POWDERED CELLULOSE {ANTI-CAKING AGENT}, AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE {PRESERVATIVE}]), YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ANNATTO [COLOR], ENZYMES AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT] AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE]), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 %: NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (WHEY SOLIDS, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM), SALT, CITRIC ACID, CITRUS FIBER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Hannah Cheesy Cauliflower Cream Cheese, Mozzarella, Provolone, Romano, Parmesan and Yellow Cheddar Cheese Dip, Cheesy Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hannah Cheesy Cauliflower Cream Cheese, Mozzarella, Provolone, Romano, Parmesan and Yellow Cheddar Cheese Dip, Cheesy Cauliflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 24 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
Great Value Parmesan And Romano Cheese
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


