Is Hannah Dill Pickle Hummus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
- propylene glycol
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (water, salt), Dill pickles (cucumbers, water, white vinegar, salt, calcium chloride, sodium benzoate, propylene glycol, polysorbate 80, natural flavors, tartrazine), Sesame tahini (crushed sesame seeds), Sunflower oil, Vinegar, Sea salt, Granulated garlic, Citric acid, Garlic, Sodium benzoate, Potassium sorbate, Spices. Contains: Sesame.
Check Hannah Dill Pickle Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hannah Dill Pickle Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


