Is Hanover Sourdough Soft Pretzel Pull Apart Rolls, Sourdough Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS: WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SODA.
Check Hanover Sourdough Soft Pretzel Pull Apart Rolls, Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hanover Sourdough Soft Pretzel Pull Apart Rolls, Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size, 14 Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Hard Sourdough Fat Free The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
About this product
Bread · Roll


