Is Hansens Soda Pop Ginger Ale In Can - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural citrus flavors
- natural flavors with extracts of vanilla
natural citrus flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS WITH EXTRACTS OF VANILLA, NATURAL CITRUS FLAVORS, EXTRACTS OF GINGER, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Hansens Soda Pop Ginger Ale In Can - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hansens Soda Pop Ginger Ale In Can - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hansens Soda Pop Ginger Ale In Can - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


