Is Hanwoomul Shrimp Fried Rice Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Cooked Shrimps, Green Onions, Red Sweet Pepper, Onion, Carrot, Canola Oil, Sweet Pepper, Green Beans, Grill Flavour Seasoning (grill Flavour [soy Sauce {soy Sauce, Glucose-fructose, Salt, Sugar, Ethyl Alcohol, Licorice Extract, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Water}, Sugar, Onion, Dextrin, Canola Oil, Green Onion, Monosodium Glutamate, Water, Ethyl Alcohol, Hickory Flavour, Smoke Oil, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, Natural Grill Flavour], Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Roasted Onion Flavour), Roasted Green Onion Flavoured Oil (roasted Green Onion [green Onion, Canola Oil, Natural Grill Flavour, Artificial Onion Flavour]), Oyster Sauce (water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extract, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Caramel Colour), Salt, Sugar, Artificial Meat Flavour, Seasoning (disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract), Black Pepper Powder. Contains Shrimp, Oyster, Wheat and Soy.

Check Hanwoomul Shrimp Fried Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishCooking