Is Haolam Kosher Mozzarella And Cheddar Fancy Shredded Cheese, 8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized reduced-fat milk
- cheddar cheese
- mozzarella cheese
pasteurized reduced-fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Reduced-fat Milk, Culture, Enzymes, Salt), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Reduced-fat Milk, Culture, Enzymes, Salt), Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking
Check Haolam Kosher Mozzarella And Cheddar Fancy Shredded Cheese, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haolam Kosher Mozzarella And Cheddar Fancy Shredded Cheese, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Haolam Kosher Mozzarella And Cheddar Fancy Shredded Cheese, 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


