Is Happi Foods Loaded Au-Gratin Potatoes Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- water
- bacon
- vitamin a palmitate
- cultured dextrose
- calcium sulfate
- parmesan cheese
- +3 more
water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skin-on Potatoes, Au Gratin Sauce (water, Dehydrated Cream Cheese: Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum], Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Cheeses [blue, Cheddar {pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes}], Modified Corn Starch, Cultured Cream [cream, Nonfat Milk, Culture, Enzymes], Whey Sodium Phosphate, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Buttermilk Solids, Light Sour Cream [cultured Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Nonfat Milk, Food Starch-modified {corn}, Sodium Phosphate {sodium Hexametaphosphate}, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Gellan Gum, Potassium Sorbate {preservative}, Vitamin A Palmitate], Parmesan Cheese Blend [parmesan Cheese, Hard Grating Cheese, {made From Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt}, Cheese Whey Solids{milk}, Corn Starch & Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking]), Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese (mild Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto {vegetable Color}], Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking]), Green Onions, Bacon (pork Cured With: Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, And/or Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Happi Foods Loaded Au-Gratin Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happi Foods Loaded Au-Gratin Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen, Pouch


