Is Happy Belly Vanilla With Other Natural Flavors Almondmilk Unsweetened Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2 And D-alpha-tocopherol (natural Vitamin E]. Contains: Almonds.
Check Happy Belly Vanilla With Other Natural Flavors Almondmilk Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Belly Vanilla With Other Natural Flavors Almondmilk Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SILK UNSWEETENED VANILLA ALMONDMILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, UNSWEETENED VANILLA
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Vanilla - 48 Fl. Oz.
BLUE DIAMOND, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMONDMILK, REFRIGERATED, UNSWEETENED VANILLA, UNSWEETENED VANILLA
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


