Is HAPPY EASTER FUN N' GAMES DOUBLE CRISP CANDY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk
- whey
- reduced protein whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SIXLET - BALL INGREDIENT DECLARATION U.S. SUGAR, DEXTROSE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), COCOA, CORN SYRUP, CAROB, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, LECITHIN (SOYA), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, HPMC, CARNAUBA WAX, BEES WAX, MICA BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENT, COLORS (RED 3, LAKE BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE). GAME INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), WHEY, CRISP RICE (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, BARLEY MALT), COCOA, LACTOSE, SKIM MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN ( ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), U.S. CERTIFIED COLORS (FD&C BLUE #1, BLUE #2, RED #40, YELLOW #5 AND YELLOW #6 LAKE; AND RED #3).
Check HAPPY EASTER FUN N' GAMES DOUBLE CRISP CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAPPY EASTER FUN N' GAMES DOUBLE CRISP CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


