Is Happy Farms By Aldi Parmesan Finely Shredded Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium Iron, Potassium, Cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Anti-caking Blend (potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains Milk.
Check Happy Farms By Aldi Parmesan Finely Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Farms By Aldi Parmesan Finely Shredded Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
About this product
Cheese · Granule


