Is HAPPY FARMS, SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, JALAPE, JALAPE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non fat milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized cultured milk and
- reduced fat cheddar
non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR AND CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, NON FAT MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check HAPPY FARMS, SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, JALAPE, JALAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAPPY FARMS, SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, JALAPE, JALAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Happy Farms Cream Cheese
The Laughing Cow Original Spreadable Cheese Wedges
Happy Farms By Aldi Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
Rondele President Authentic Pub Cheese Sharp Cheddar Spreadable Cheese - 8oz
Boursin Shallot & Chive Spreadable Gourmet Cheese, 5.3 oz, Box, Puck, Refrigerated
Where to buy
HAPPY FARMS, SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, JALAPE, JALAPE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable, Slice


