Is HAPPY FARMS, SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, JALAPE, JALAPE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non fat milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized cultured milk and
- reduced fat cheddar
- xanthan gum
non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR AND CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, NON FAT MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check HAPPY FARMS, SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, JALAPE, JALAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAPPY FARMS, SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, JALAPE, JALAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Happy Farms Cream Cheese
The Laughing Cow Original Spreadable Cheese Wedges
Happy Farms By Aldi Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
Rondele President Authentic Pub Cheese Sharp Cheddar Spreadable Cheese - 8oz
Boursin Shallot & Chive Spreadable Gourmet Cheese, 5.3 oz, Box, Puck, Refrigerated
Where to buy
HAPPY FARMS, SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, JALAPE, JALAPE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable, Slice


