Is HAPPY FARMS, SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, JALAPE, JALAPE Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR AND CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, NON FAT MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check HAPPY FARMS, SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, JALAPE, JALAPE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

HAPPY FARMS, SPREADABLE CHEESE WEDGES, JALAPE, JALAPE is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable, Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingLunch