Is Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce is a highly regarded product that is loved by many. People rave about its great taste and quality, as well as its flavorful and textured profile. Made with hand-sorted tomatoes that are strained and concentrated, this sauce is carefully crafted. It also features a seasoning blend of sea salt, herbs, and spices, which adds to its delicious flavor. Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce is non-GMO and verified by the Non-GMO Project, ensuring its quality and transparency. With a satisfaction guarantee, this sauce is a reliable choice for tomato sauce enthusiasts.

Description
Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce is a highly regarded product that is loved by many. People rave about its great taste and quality, as well as its flavorful and textured profile. Made with hand-sorted tomatoes that are strained and concentrated, this sauce is carefully crafted. It also features a seasoning blend of sea salt, herbs, and spices, which adds to its delicious flavor. Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce is non-GMO and verified by the Non-GMO Project, ensuring its quality and transparency. With a satisfaction guarantee, this sauce is a reliable choice for tomato sauce enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Bell Peppers.
Check Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Happy Harvest Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


