Is Happy Planet Roasted Veg & Lentil Super Soup Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Diced Tomatoes, Red Lentils, Chickpeas, Red Peppers, Fire Roasted Red Peppers, Onions, Carrots, Tomato Paste, Vegetable Base (vegetables (carrots, Celery, Onions)), Potato Starch, Dehydrated Vegetables (onions, Garlic, Green Peas, Carrot, Celeriac, Spinach, Lettuce, Red Beet), Salt, Sugar, Spices, Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice, Spices, Basil, Rosemary, Oregano, Rescued Onion Powder.
Check Happy Planet Roasted Veg & Lentil Super Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Planet Roasted Veg & Lentil Super Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Organic Low Sodium Lentil Soup, 14.5 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Soup · Liquid


