Is Happy Yogis Banana & Mango Organic Freeze-Dried Yogurt & Fruit Snacks - 1oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Mixed Berry:cultured Organic Grade A Milk, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Tapicoa Starch, Organic Blackberry Puree, Organic Mixed Berry Flavor (Organic Strawberry, Blueberry, Raspberry And Cherry Flavors, Organic Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Puree, Pectin, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (For Color), Organic Inulin, Mixed Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Probiotics (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, B, Lactis, L, Paracasei, L, Rhamnosus), Strawberry: Cultured Organic Grade A Milk, Organic Strawberry Flavor (Organic Strawberry Flavor, Organic Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Banana Mango: Cultured Organic Grade A Milk, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Contains Milk
Check Happy Yogis Banana & Mango Organic Freeze-Dried Yogurt & Fruit Snacks - 1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Yogis Banana & Mango Organic Freeze-Dried Yogurt & Fruit Snacks - 1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Organic Banana Chips
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Banana Slices Unsweetened
Gerber Fruit & Veggie Melts Freeze-Dried Fruit and Vegetable Snacks Very Berry Blend 1 oz.
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
PLAYFUL PINEAPPLE, RAZZMATAZZ BERRY, MANGO TANGO ORGANIC TROPICAL FRUIT SNACKS, PLAYFUL PINEAPPLE, RAZZMATAZZ BERRY, MANGO TANGO
Where to buy
Happy Yogis Banana & Mango Organic Freeze-Dried Yogurt & Fruit Snacks - 1oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


