No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Happy Yogis Strawberry Banana Freeze Dried Greek Yogurt & Fruit Snacks - 1oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Organic Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Banana Puree (Organic Bananas, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid) to Preserve Freshness), Organic Grade A Skim Milk Powder, Organic Sugar, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Strawberry Flavor (Organic Strawberry Flavor, Organic Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate), Less than 2% of: Organic Milk, Protein Concentrate, Organic Tapioca, Starch, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (for Color), Pectin, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), S. Thermophilus, L Bulgaricus.

Check Happy Yogis Strawberry Banana Freeze Dried Greek Yogurt & Fruit Snacks - 1oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Happy Yogis Strawberry Banana Freeze Dried Greek Yogurt & Fruit Snacks - 1oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BTargetCentral Market

About this product

Yogurt · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie
Vegan? Happy Yogis Strawberry Banana Freeze Dried Greek Yogurt & Fruit Snacks - 1oz | Spoonful