Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Happy Yogis Strawberry Banana Freeze Dried Greek Yogurt & Fruit Snacks - 1oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Organic Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Banana Puree (Organic Bananas, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid) to Preserve Freshness), Organic Grade A Skim Milk Powder, Organic Sugar, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Strawberry Flavor (Organic Strawberry Flavor, Organic Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate), Less than 2% of: Organic Milk, Protein Concentrate, Organic Tapioca, Starch, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (for Color), Pectin, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), S. Thermophilus, L Bulgaricus.

Check Happy Yogis Strawberry Banana Freeze Dried Greek Yogurt & Fruit Snacks - 1oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Happy Yogis Strawberry Banana Freeze Dried Greek Yogurt & Fruit Snacks - 1oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BTargetCentral Market

About this product

Yogurt · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie
Vegetarian? Happy Yogis Strawberry Banana Freeze Dried Greek Yogurt & Fruit Snacks - 1oz | Spoonful