Is HappyBaby Organics 3 (7+ Months) Organic Root Vegetables & Turkey with Quinoa Root Vegetables & Turkey with Quinoa 4 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic ground turkey
organic ground turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Organic Ground Turkey, Organic Pear Puree (Organic Pear Puree, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)), Organic Corn, Organic Onion, Organic Potato Flakes, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Quinoa, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil.
Check HappyBaby Organics 3 (7+ Months) Organic Root Vegetables & Turkey with Quinoa Root Vegetables & Turkey with Quinoa 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HappyBaby Organics 3 (7+ Months) Organic Root Vegetables & Turkey with Quinoa Root Vegetables & Turkey with Quinoa 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Where to buy
HappyBaby Organics 3 (7+ Months) Organic Root Vegetables & Turkey with Quinoa Root Vegetables & Turkey with Quinoa 4 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


