Is HappyBaby Organics 3 (7+ Months) Organic Root Vegetables & Turkey with Quinoa Root Vegetables & Turkey with Quinoa 4 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic ground turkey
organic ground turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Sweet Potato Puree, Organic Ground Turkey, Organic Pear Puree (Organic Pear Puree, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)), Organic Corn, Organic Onion, Organic Potato Flakes, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Quinoa, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil.
Check HappyBaby Organics 3 (7+ Months) Organic Root Vegetables & Turkey with Quinoa Root Vegetables & Turkey with Quinoa 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HappyBaby Organics 3 (7+ Months) Organic Root Vegetables & Turkey with Quinoa Root Vegetables & Turkey with Quinoa 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Where to buy
HappyBaby Organics 3 (7+ Months) Organic Root Vegetables & Turkey with Quinoa Root Vegetables & Turkey with Quinoa 4 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


