No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Is Harbour Salmon Co. 4 x Breaded Salmon Fish Fingers 240g Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Atlantic Salmon (Salmo salar) ( Fish ) (67%), Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Salt, Yeast, Lemon Oil, Parsley

Check Harbour Salmon Co. 4 x Breaded Salmon Fish Fingers 240g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Seafood · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
DippingLunchMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Harbour Salmon Co. 4 x Breaded Salmon Fish Fingers 240g | Spoonful