Is Hard Almonds Nougat Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Honey, Wafer (Potato Starch, Water, Palm Oil), Egg White, Artificial Flavors

Check Hard Almonds Nougat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetHoney
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go