Is HARD CANDY, COFFEE DROPS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream
  • butter oil
  • skimmed milk
  • sweet whey powder
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIMMED MILK (6%) (SKIMMED MILK, SUGAR, SWEET WHEY POWDER), BUTTER OIL, COFFEE EXTRACT (1%), CREAM, SWEET WHEY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check HARD CANDY, COFFEE DROPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go