Is Hard Seltzer Truly Mango Lemonade Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, effervescent beverage combining sweet mango notes with bright lemonade tartness; mouthfeel is light and bubbly. Commonly enjoyed chilled at casual gatherings, by poolsides, or paired into cocktails and spritzers. Reviewer themes note refreshment and clear fruit flavor, while opinions vary on sweetness level and perceived artificial aftertaste among consumers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, effervescent beverage combining sweet mango notes with bright lemonade tartness; mouthfeel is light and bubbly. Commonly enjoyed chilled at casual gatherings, by poolsides, or paired into cocktails and spritzers. Reviewer themes note refreshment and clear fruit flavor, while opinions vary on sweetness level and perceived artificial aftertaste among consumers.
Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Cane Sugar, Stevia Sweetener, Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Hard Seltzer Truly Mango Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hard Seltzer Truly Mango Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
About this product
Beverage · Can


