Is HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hardwood smoked bacon bites cured with: water
- natural smoke flavor
hardwood smoked bacon bites cured with: water
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Maltodextrin, Natural Smoke Flavor, Topped With: Hardwood Smoked Bacon Bites Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Where to buy
HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


