Is Hardwood Smoked Ham Steak Water Added Fully Cooked Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
potassium lactate
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cured With: Water, Dextrose, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Hardwood Smoked Ham Steak Water Added Fully Cooked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hardwood Smoked Ham Steak Water Added Fully Cooked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
About this product
Meat · Slice, Packaged Linned


