Is HARDWOOD SMOKED SNACK STICK BITES JALAPENO WITH CHEESE & CUBED COLBY JACK, HARDWOOD SMOKED JALAPENO WITH CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- pasteurized milk
- hydrolyzed gelatin for flavoring
- cheese cultures
- cream
- encased in beef collagen casing
- cultured milk
- pasteurized processed cheddar cheese
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavoring
- enzymes
- +3 more
hydrolyzed milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF & PORK, WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED HOT PEPPER CHEESE (AMERICAN, MONTEREY JACK, AND SWISS CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), JALAPENO PEPPERS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, POWDERED CELLULOSE POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE). APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN(PRESERVATIVES). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ASCORBIC ACID, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, GRANULATED ONION, HYDROLYZED GELATIN FOR FLAVORING, HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN FROM SOY, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MUSTARD SEED, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, VEGETABLE OIL. ENCASED IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING. CUBED COLBY JACK CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, BETA CAROTENE(COLOR).
Check HARDWOOD SMOKED SNACK STICK BITES JALAPENO WITH CHEESE & CUBED COLBY JACK, HARDWOOD SMOKED JALAPENO WITH CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARDWOOD SMOKED SNACK STICK BITES JALAPENO WITH CHEESE & CUBED COLBY JACK, HARDWOOD SMOKED JALAPENO WITH CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
COLBY-PEPPER JACK SLICED COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
SARGENTO, NATURAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS SNACKS, PEPPER JACK
Good & Gather Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese Protein Pack Quick Bites, Turkey Sausage & Colby Jack Cheese
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS JACK CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO
About this product
Snack · Stick


