Is HARDWOOD SMOKED SNACK STICKS, CAJUN STYLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavor
smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF & PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN FROM SOY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE OILS, SPICES, SUGAR, WHITE PEPPER. TREATED WITH A SOLUTION OF POTASSIUM SORBATE TO ENSURE FRESHNESS.
Check HARDWOOD SMOKED SNACK STICKS, CAJUN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARDWOOD SMOKED SNACK STICKS, CAJUN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


