Is HARGIS HOUSE, BEANS & FRANKS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken wieners mechanically separated chicken
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
chicken wieners mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED WHITE BEANS (WATER, WHITE BEANS), CHICKEN WIENERS MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check HARGIS HOUSE, BEANS & FRANKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARGIS HOUSE, BEANS & FRANKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Can


