Is HARIBO Mega-Roulette Jelly Fruit Sweets Multipack 6x25g Gluten Free?
Description
Small multicolored discs offer assorted fruit flavors with a hard, crunchy texture that slowly dissolves; consumers typically use them for sharing, party bags, movie nights, or casual snacking. Reviewers often praise flavor variety, convenient multipack format, and perceived value, while noting occasional uneven flavor intensity and stickiness in warm conditions.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Small multicolored discs offer assorted fruit flavors with a hard, crunchy texture that slowly dissolves; consumers typically use them for sharing, party bags, movie nights, or casual snacking. Reviewers often praise flavor variety, convenient multipack format, and perceived value, while noting occasional uneven flavor intensity and stickiness in warm conditions.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Dextrose, Acid: Citric Acid, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Safflower, Apple, Spirulina, Radish, Lemon, Sweet Potato, Carrot, Blackcurrant, Hibiscus, Flavouring, Colour: Anthocyanins, Glazing Agents: White and Yellow Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Invert Sugar Syrup
Check HARIBO Mega-Roulette Jelly Fruit Sweets Multipack 6x25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARIBO Mega-Roulette Jelly Fruit Sweets Multipack 6x25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Sweets Sharing Bag 143g
CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED MEGA MIX CANDIES, CHEWY ASSORTED FRUIT
Where to buy
HARIBO Mega-Roulette Jelly Fruit Sweets Multipack 6x25g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


