Is Haribo Fruitilicious Fruit Gums 150G Gluten Free?

Description
Mixed fruity candies offer bright, varied flavors and a soft yet springy chew; textures range from slightly firm to yielding. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared at parties, added to movie-night bowls or lunchboxes. Reviewers note consistent flavor variety, enjoyable chew, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity levels.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dextrin
- flavouring
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mixed fruity candies offer bright, varied flavors and a soft yet springy chew; textures range from slightly firm to yielding. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared at parties, added to movie-night bowls or lunchboxes. Reviewers note consistent flavor variety, enjoyable chew, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity levels.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrin, Water, Gelatine, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Fruit Juice from Concentrate: Apple, Raspberry, Strawberry, Lemon, Pineapple, Acid: Citric Acid, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Bilberry, Carrot, Apple, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina, Sweet Potato, Hibiscus, Blackcurrant, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Invert Sugar Syrup
Check Haribo Fruitilicious Fruit Gums 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Fruitilicious Fruit Gums 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
Haribo Fruitilicious Fruit Gums 150G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


