Is HARIBO Goldbears Jelly Fruit Flavour Sweets Tub 460g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Dextrose, Fruit Juice from Concentrate: Apple, Raspberry, Strawberry, Orange, Lemon, Pineapple, Acid: Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Safflower, Spirulina, Apple, Elderberry, Orange, Blackcurrant, Kiwi, Lemon, Aronia, Mango, Grape, Passion Fruit, Flavouring, Elderberry Extract, Glazing Agent: Beeswax
Check HARIBO Goldbears Jelly Fruit Flavour Sweets Tub 460g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARIBO Goldbears Jelly Fruit Flavour Sweets Tub 460g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


