Is Haribo Happy Cherries Zing Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, gelatine, dextrose, acids: citric acid, malic acid, acidity regulators: calcium citrates, sodium hydrogen malate, flavouring, fruit and plant concentrates: apple, aronia, blackcurrant, elderberry, grape, kiwi, safflower, spirulina, elderberry extract, glazing agent: carnauba wax
Check Haribo Happy Cherries Zing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Happy Cherries Zing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Happy Cherries Zing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


