Is HARIBO Jelly Babies Bag 140g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatine, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring, Fruit And Plant Concentrates: Apple, Aronia, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Elderberry, Grape, Hibiscus, Kiwi, Lemon, Mango, Orange, Passion Fruit, Safflower, Spirulina, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Elderberry Extract
Check HARIBO Jelly Babies Bag 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARIBO Jelly Babies Bag 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HARIBO Jelly Babies Bag 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


