Is Haribo Maoam Pinballs 140G (R) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • sorbitol syrup

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, round fruit candies deliver bright, sweet-and-tangy flavors with a firm outer shell that gives way to a chewy interior; commonly enjoyed for casual snacking, sharing, party bowls, or as a movie treat. Reviews often praise the fruity variety but note occasional excess sweetness and stickiness in texture and firmness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Acid: Citric Acid, Gelatine, Flavouring, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Safflower, Radish, Carrot, Raspberry, Strawberry, Spirulina, Blackcurrant, Apple, Lemon, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agent: White and Yellow Beeswax, Anti-caking Agent: Talc

Check Haribo Maoam Pinballs 140G (R) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haribo Maoam Pinballs 140G (R) is available at 5 retailers

AsdaBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go