Is Haribo Nimm Dir Saures Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Dextrose, Starch, Acidifiers: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Acid Regulator: Sodium Hydrogen Malate, Fruit And Plant Concentrates: Safflower, Carrot, Spirulina, Radish, Sweet Potato, Apple, Black Currant, Hibiscus, Lemon, Orange, Elderberry; Caramel Syrup, Flavoring. Produced In The Eu. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Wheat.
Check Haribo Nimm Dir Saures against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Nimm Dir Saures in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


