Is HARIBO Peaches Gummi Candy - 8oz Vegetarian?

Description
Peach-flavored gummies present a soft, chewy texture and pronounced fruity taste that many describe as reminiscent of ripe peaches. Reviewers commonly note authentic peach flavor, consistent chewiness, occasional stickiness, and suitability for casual snacking, movie nights, candy bowls, and party mixes, with frequent mention of portion size and packaging durability.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Peach-flavored gummies present a soft, chewy texture and pronounced fruity taste that many describe as reminiscent of ripe peaches. Reviewers commonly note authentic peach flavor, consistent chewiness, occasional stickiness, and suitability for casual snacking, movie nights, candy bowls, and party mixes, with frequent mention of portion size and packaging durability.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Yellow 5, Red 40.
Check HARIBO Peaches Gummi Candy - 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARIBO Peaches Gummi Candy - 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HARIBO Peaches Gummi Candy - 8oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


