Is Haribo Push-Up Ice Cream Lolly 85 ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- yellow beeswax
- gelatine
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, water, strawberry puree (13%), fruit flavour gummy bears (glucose syrup, sugar, gelatine, dextrose, fruit juice from concentrate (apple, raspberry, strawberry, orange, lemon, pineapple), acidity regulator (citric acid), fruit and plant concentrates (safflower, spirulina, apple, elderberry, orange, blackcurrant, kiwi, lemon, aronia, mango, grape, passionfruit), sunflower oil, flavourings, elderberry extract, glazing agents (white and yellow beeswax)), glucose syrup, fructose, sugar, soluble corn fibre, coconut fat, whey powder (MILK), dextrose, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan, sodium alginate), acidity regulator (citric acid), red beetroot juice concentrate, flavourings. May contain: WHEAT, PEANUT, SOY, ALMOND, HAZELNUT and PISTACHIO
Check Haribo Push-Up Ice Cream Lolly 85 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Push-Up Ice Cream Lolly 85 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


