Is Haribo Supermix Fruit Milk & Sweet Foam Gums 175G Gluten Free?

Description
Assorted gummy candies offer a mix of fruity and cola flavors with a soft, chewy texture; consumers use them for snacking, sharing at gatherings, party bowls, or movie nights. Reviewers frequently note consistent chew and flavor variety, with occasional complaints about overly sweet taste or pieces sticking together during shipping.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted gummy candies offer a mix of fruity and cola flavors with a soft, chewy texture; consumers use them for snacking, sharing at gatherings, party bowls, or movie nights. Reviewers frequently note consistent chew and flavor variety, with occasional complaints about overly sweet taste or pieces sticking together during shipping.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Dextrose, Acid: Citric Acid, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Apple, Aronia, Beetroot, Bilberry, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Elderberry, Grape, Lemon, Mango, Orange, Passion Fruit, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina, Sweet Potato, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Elderberry Extract
Check Haribo Supermix Fruit Milk & Sweet Foam Gums 175G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Supermix Fruit Milk & Sweet Foam Gums 175G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Haribo Gummi Candy, Sweet & Sour, Twin Snakes, Share Size
CARNATION Lactose Free Evaporated Milk – Milk Substitute for Sweet and Savory Recipes, Rich and Delicious Evaporated Milk with No Lactose, 11 fl. oz
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Where to buy
Haribo Supermix Fruit Milk & Sweet Foam Gums 175G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


