Is Tangfastics Gummy Candies Share Size Vegetarian?

Description
Brightly colored, tangy gummy candies deliver pronounced sour then sweet fruit flavors with a soft, chewy texture and a granular sour coating. Sold in mixed shapes and sizes, they are commonly used for casual snacking, movie nights, party bowls, or baking decorations. Reviewers cite sour punch, flavor variety, and portability.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Brightly colored, tangy gummy candies deliver pronounced sour then sweet fruit flavors with a soft, chewy texture and a granular sour coating. Sold in mixed shapes and sizes, they are commonly used for casual snacking, movie nights, party bowls, or baking decorations. Reviewers cite sour punch, flavor variety, and portability.
Ingredients
Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Caramelized Sugar Syrup), Gelatine, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Acidity Regulators (tricalcium Citrate, Sodium Hydrogen Malate), Fruit And Plant Concentrates (carrot Concentrate, Hibiscus Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Paprika Concentrate, Tomato Concentrate), Flavouring Preparations And Artificial Flavouring Preparations, Carnauba Wax. May Contain Milk Wheat.
Check Tangfastics Gummy Candies Share Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tangfastics Gummy Candies Share Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tangfastics Gummy Candies Share Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


