Is HARISSA & ROASTED RED PEPPER MOROCCAN INSPIRED SIMMER SAUCE, HARISSA & ROASTED RED PEPPER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Red Bell Peppers, Roasted Red Pepper Puree (Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum), Chili Puree (Red Chili Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid), Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Salt, Guajillo Chili Pepper Puree (Water, Dried Guajillo Chiles), Garlic, Yogurt Powder (Non Fat Milk Solids, Lactic Acid, Cultures, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Dried Red Bell Peppers, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Crushed Red Peppers, Dried Garlic, Toasted Cumin Powder, Ground Coriander, Smoked Paprika Powder
Check HARISSA & ROASTED RED PEPPER MOROCCAN INSPIRED SIMMER SAUCE, HARISSA & ROASTED RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARISSA & ROASTED RED PEPPER MOROCCAN INSPIRED SIMMER SAUCE, HARISSA & ROASTED RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Where to buy
HARISSA & ROASTED RED PEPPER MOROCCAN INSPIRED SIMMER SAUCE, HARISSA & ROASTED RED PEPPER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


