Is Harmless Harvest Coconut Water - 12oz/4pk Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water

organic coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Water (100% Of The Total Ingredients Are Fair Trade Certified According To The Fair For Life Standard).

Check Harmless Harvest Coconut Water - 12oz/4pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harmless Harvest Coconut Water - 12oz/4pk is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsTarget

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie