Is HARMONS, VALENTINE PARTY MIX Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONVERSATION HEARTS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GLYCERINE, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, TRAGACANTH GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C COLORS: RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), VALENTIN MELLO CREMES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, HONEY, EGG WHITE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C RED #40 AND RED #3, MINERAL OIL, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX), VALENTINE FRUIT SOURS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, CONFECTIONER' 'S GLAZE, RED #40, RED #3, YELLOW #6, TITANIUM DIOXIDE).

Check HARMONS, VALENTINE PARTY MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruitySour
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go