Is Harmony Menopause Max Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehmannia Glutinosa Root 5G, Vitex Agnus-castus Fruit (Chaste Tree), Mg, Paeonia Lactiflora Root (Peony), G, Bupleurum Falcatum Root 1,5G, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3 200Iu), Mcg, Naturally Derived Excipients Calcium Hydrogen Phosphate, Carnauba Wax Cellulose - Microcrystalline, Silica - Colloidal, Magnesium Stearate, Tablet Coating Proprietary Ingredient Pi 4029

Check Harmony Menopause Max against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Harmony Menopause Max is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Supplement · Tablet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go