Is Harmony Menopause Max Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rehmannia Glutinosa Root 5G, Vitex Agnus-castus Fruit (Chaste Tree), Mg, Paeonia Lactiflora Root (Peony), G, Bupleurum Falcatum Root 1,5G, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3 200Iu), Mcg, Naturally Derived Excipients Calcium Hydrogen Phosphate, Carnauba Wax Cellulose - Microcrystalline, Silica - Colloidal, Magnesium Stearate, Tablet Coating Proprietary Ingredient Pi 4029
Check Harmony Menopause Max against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harmony Menopause Max in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake French Vanilla 4-11 fl oz Bottles
Pepsi Max Soda Cola Zero Calorie - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
Mucinex® Fast-Max™ Maximum Strength Severe Congestion & Cough 6 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Harmony Menopause Max is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


