Is Harmony Menopause Max Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium stearate
- vitamin d3 200iu
- naturally derived excipients calcium hydrogen phosphate
- cholecalciferol
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehmannia Glutinosa Root 5G, Vitex Agnus-castus Fruit (Chaste Tree), Mg, Paeonia Lactiflora Root (Peony), G, Bupleurum Falcatum Root 1,5G, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3 200Iu), Mcg, Naturally Derived Excipients Calcium Hydrogen Phosphate, Carnauba Wax Cellulose - Microcrystalline, Silica - Colloidal, Magnesium Stearate, Tablet Coating Proprietary Ingredient Pi 4029
Check Harmony Menopause Max against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harmony Menopause Max in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake French Vanilla 4-11 fl oz Bottles
Pepsi Max Soda Cola Zero Calorie - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
Mucinex® Fast-Max™ Maximum Strength Severe Congestion & Cough 6 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Harmony Menopause Max is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


