Is Harris Ranch Angus 75% Lean/25% Fat Steak Burgers, Angus Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF
Check Harris Ranch Angus 75% Lean/25% Fat Steak Burgers, Angus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Ranch Angus 75% Lean/25% Fat Steak Burgers, Angus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Ranch Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House Ranch Dressing Topping & Spread, 24 Ounce
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Ken's Steak House® Buttermilk Ranch Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
BUTTERMILK RANCH FAT FREE/SUGAR FREE DRESSING, BUTTERMILK RANCH
About this product
Meat · Patty


